?

Log in

 
 
02 June 2007 @ 06:18 pm
Random  
I'm super excited right now. My best friend is having a baby boy, she's due Oct 11th. I miss her terribly. She left for california in march to be with her husband, the Marine, but she'll be here from July 17th-24th. We're going to celebrate her birthday and do the baby shower. I'm going to be auntie tay! lol. We've been best friends now since third grade. Good goddess. 13 years. CRAZINESS. haha. She had just gotten married by the chaplain at the military base and after the baby she's doing the actual whole big wedding. I'm going to be the made of honor. *YaY* hehe.
Wow, that was kinda all over-the-lace. But, oh well, I'M EXCITED!!
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited